Best Ias Coaching In Faridabad

Best IAS Coaching in Faridabad

IAS Coaching in Faridabad: Are you looking for the Best IAS coaching in Faridabad? Faridabad offers coaching institutes that excel in preparing students for the UPSC Civil Services exam and the institutes offer comprehensive courses that cover all aspects of the UPSC syllabus, from prelims to mains and interview preparation.

There are a lot of  benefits of joining the Best IAS coaching in Faridabad which includes that you will get access to experienced faculty members who are well-versed in the UPSC exam pattern and can provide valuable insights and guidance and the coaching institutes often provide personalized attention and doubt-clearing sessions, ensuring that students are well-prepared and confident for exams and by joining the Best IAS coaching in Faridabad, you can increase your chances of passing the UPSC exam as they will provide you with the best coaching, resources, and guidance throughout your UPSC preparation.

Why join IAS Coaching for UPSC Exam Preparation in Faridabad?

UPSC Civil Services Exam is a very difficult exam and it takes a lot of effort to pass it in the first attempt. Therefore, it is highly recommended that you get the necessary training from a well-known coaching institute. Some students have passed the IAS exam without any IAS coaching. However, consulting training centres can increase your chances of passing such a big test. So, let us help you with IAS.

Following are some key benefits of coaching for UPSC Civil Services Exams:

  • Coaching provides a systematic approach and structured guidance to cover the vast UPSC syllabus.
  • Coaching offers insights and strategies based on years of experienced faculty in UPSC exams.
  • Coaching provides the regular practice mock tests to help  progress and improve time management skills.
  • Access to curated study materials simplifies complex topics for better understanding.
  • Coaching helps in providing the discipline and motivation, crucial for long-term exam preparation success.

List of TOP Best IAS Coaching in Faridabad with Fee Structure

If you are searching for the Best IAS Coaching Institutes in Faridabad in terms of their fee structure then you will find  this list helpful with the best options according to your budget and requirements to prepare for the UPSC exam.

S.No.Coaching / InstituteEstimated Fee (INR)Location
0199Notes IAS Institute1,20,000- 1,50,000Karol Bagh, Delhi
02Dhyeya IAS Academy80,000 – 1,20,000Sector 16A, Faridabad, Haryana
03Vedas IAS Academy90,000 – 1,30,000Sector 14, Faridabad, Haryana
04Bright Career maker70,000 – 1,00,000Sector 28, Faridabad, Haryana
05Shri Krishna IAS Institute1,20,000 – 1,70,000Sector 11, Faridabad, Haryana
06Chanakya IAS Academy1,50,000 – 2,00,000Sector 37, Faridabad, Haryana
07UDAAN IAS80,000 – 1,10,000Sector 8, Faridabad, Haryana

Best IAS Coaching in Faridabad with detail Analysis

Here we have listed some of the Best IAS coaching in Faridabad with their fee structure and contact details below:

1. 99Notes IAS Institute | Best IAS Coaching in Faridabad

99Notes Ias Institute | Best Ias Coaching In Faridabad

99Notes IAS Institute is offering the best UPSC Coaching to the aspirants with the help of the most qualified tutors & mentors like Mr Chandan Kumar, Pulakit, Anomitra,and others. The institute offers the highest quality mentorship and complete test series programs to the aspirants. The small batch size is 45 students and the personalized attention is given to the students and the learning environment is peer-to-peer with the correct approach. 

The institute provides the most effective study materials such as mock interview, NCERT textbooks, and other online web resources such as UPSC toppers notes and offers the best UPSC prelims, mains, optional subjects, and crash courses courses in India.

Why to Join 99Notes IAS Institute ?

  • The faculty members of the 99Notes IAS institute will strive hard to provide the best coaching to the students.
  • Motivating sessions and workshops by the coaching experts.
  • Personal attention to all the students.
  • Training in bilingual mode- Hindi and English.
  • They Provide Classroom programs and online programs.
  • Coaching has Quality teaching by experienced faculty.
  • They provide effective Study resources and test series.
  • The institute offered regular updates on learning materials that were good enough to prepare for the IAS exams. 
  • They conduct Special sessions by successful candidates and UPSC Toppers.
  • Well equipped Library in a structured manner.
  • They conduct regular Test series for both prelims and mains and doubt sessions.
99Notes IAS Institute- Course and  Fee Structure
CoursesFee Details (INR)Duration of Course
GS Foundation CSAT and Essay1,50,0001 year
Optional Paper (Polity, Economy, Geography, History)30,000
CSAT10,000
History Crash Course9,9995 weeks
Polity, Geography, Economy Crash Course6,499 each5 weeks
99 Notes IAS Institute Contact Information
Contact9654638994
Emailinfo@99Notes.in
Review“ Best coaching center for the UPSC civil services exams and other competitive exams for these exams here within I have managed to clear my exams with their help and support.” Source: Studydekho.com
Websitehttps://99notes.in/
Google Map LocationGoogle map

2. Dhyeya IAS Academy | Best IAS Coaching in Faridabad

Dhyeya Ias Academy Logo Image

Established in 2003, Dhyeya IAS institute has been providing training to students to help them crack the UPSC entrance exam. It was founded by Mr Vinay Kumar Singh in order to create a competitive mindset among students. The institute believes that “geniuses are not born” and works on making students perform at their best in their exams. The academy in Faridabad has become well-known for its UPSC coaching. It has experienced faculty and well-researched study material to provide UPSC coaching courses to its students. 

Dhyeya IAS Institute- Course & Fee Structure
CoursesOffline Fees (INR)Online Fees (INR)
General Studies (Pre cum Mains)1,20,00080,000
General Studies + CSAT1,40,00090,000
General Studies + Optional Sub.1,50,0001,05,000
GS + CSAT + Optional Subject1,65,0001,15,00
Optional Subject36,00029,500
CSAT20,00012,000
Contact Information
Address1st and 2nd floor, opposite nehru college, sector 16a, faridabad, haryana, 121002 Faridabad, Haryana
Contact Number0532 226 0189
Email IDinfo@dhyeya.com 
YouTube Channel Linkhttps://www.youtube.com/dhyeya-ias
Official Website Linkhttps://www.dhyeyaias.com/

3. FirstIAS Academy | Best IAS Coaching in Faridabad

Established in 2009 ,The First IAS Institute is one of the most well-known IAS Coaching institutes in Delhi. Its aim is to offer affordable quality education to IAS aspirants in their chosen field. It aims to provide them with knowledge and skills, instill values, and identify hidden talents. It also provides a dedicated IAS coaching platform that offers IAS coaching online and offline in Hindi and English, which helps in outperforming leadership in UPSC test. It is the best IAS teaching institute in the whole country of India. It targets the mental and physical development of IAS aspirants to help them become future leaders.

First IAS Institute – Course & Fee Details
Course NameFees (INR)
Foundation Courses (Prelims and Mains) + CSAT + Essay + Optional Subject2,35,000/- only.
General Studies (GS)(Prelims+Mains) + CSAT + Essay + Optional1,98,500/-
General Studies (GS)(Prelims cum Mains) + CSAT + Essay1,75,000/-
General Studies (GS)(Prelims cum Mains) + Essay1,60,000/-
optional subject48,000/-
Contact Information
Address47/1, Second Floor (Front Side), Kalu Sarai, Hauz Khas, New Delhi 110016
Emailfirstiasofficial@gmail.com
Official Websitefirstias.co.in

4. Bright Career maker | Best IAS Coaching in Faridabad

 Bright Career Maker Logo

Bright Career Maker has been leading the UPSC IAS exam preparation since 2013. We strive to provide the best civil services exams preparation to our students. We have a team of experts and highly experienced faculties to prepare our students for the bureaucratic sectors. We provide quality education for the full preparation of India’s most prestigious civil services exam, UPSC civil services examination, at an affordable price in Faridabad, India. We use advanced teaching methods, digital smart classroom, dedicated teachers and a support team to provide quality education to IAS aspirants. We help them to prepare through Offline/Online mode to fulfill their dream of becoming an IAS Officer.

Bright Career Maker- Course & Fee Structure
Course NameFees (INR)
Foundation Courses + CSAT + Essay + Optional Subject1,10,000
General Studies + CSAT + Essay + Optional80,000
General Studies + CSAT + Essay56,000
General Studies (GS)(Prelims cum Mains) + Essay45,000
optional subject29,000
Contact Information
AddressSCF-69, 2nd Floor, opposite Nehru College, Sector 16A, Faridabad, Haryana 121002
Contact Number+917838335131
Websitewww.brightcareermaker.com

5. Shri Krishna IAS Institute | Best IAS Coaching in Faridabad

Shri Krishna Ias Institute

Shri Krishna IAS offers three levels of UPSC Civil Service Exam such as preliminary examination, mains examination and personal interview. The institute mission is to help aspirants from remote areas to achieve their dream of passing the toughest exam in the country and  believe in quality and ethics and our experts’ competence and attitude have a major influence on the success of our students. If you think you have the right mindset, passion and determination, they are always looking for new candidates.

Shri Krishna IAS Institute- Course & Fee Structure
CourseFees (INR)
CSAT Batch (I.A.S/P.C.S.) (Prelims)35,000 (English Medium)30,000 (Hindi Medium)
Foundation (10+2) Batch (I.A.S/P.C.S.) (Prelims+Mains+Interview)1,10,000
Optional30,000
Contact Information
Address2353 Sector 7 And, 8, Dividing Road, Faridabad, Haryana 121006
Contact Number099990 21010
Email IDskrish.ias@gmail.com
Websitewww.shrikrishnaias.com
Social Media Handleshttps://www.facebook.com/skrish.ias/ 

6. Chanakya IAS Academy | Best IAS Coaching in Faridabad

Chanakya Ias Academy Logo

Established in 1993 by A. K. Mishra with the aim of providing aspirants with a strong competitive mindset and a strong scholastic foundation, the academy has been continuously striving to produce the best IAS aspirants since then. The academy offers UPSC foundation programs such as GS (preparatory + main), CSAT, essay, and optional with various packages. The academy is spread across India to provide the highest quality IAS Coaching services.

Chanakya IAS Academy- Course & Fee Structure
CoursesFee (INR)Duration
One-year upgraded  IAS foundation course2,02,0001 year
Two-year upgraded IAS foundation course2,65,0002 years
Three-year upgraded IAS foundation course3,25,0003 year
GS (Prelims Cum Mains) + CSAT + Essay1,47,0001 year
GS (Prelims Cum Mains) + Essay1,37,00010 months
Short-term Programs45,000 – 90,0003-4 months
Correspondence Programs2,000-13,500
PRELIMS ( GS + CSAT)750003-month
GS Mains900004 months
Optional Subject450004 months
CSAT150004 months

7. UDAAN IAS | Best IAS Coaching in Faridabad

Udaan Ias Logo

UDAAN is a premier coaching institute in Faridabad that provides personalized guidance to students regularly and helps them overcome any doubts they may have. Continuous assessment is carried out to ensure proper preparation. Additionally, UDAAN offers technical support to give you access to courses and study materials through its student portal. This institute upholds the highest quality of education to help students succeed in competitive exams.

Udaan IAS – Course & Fee Structure
CoursesFee (INR)Duration
One-year upgraded  IAS foundation course1,10,0001 year
GS (Prelims Cum Mains) + CSAT + Essay80,0001 year
PRELIMS ( GS + CSAT)67,0003-month
GS Mains56,0004 months
Optional Subject30,0004 months
CSAT4 months
Contact Information
Address45, ground floor, Faridabad Sco, market part -2, Sector 19, Faridabad, Haryana 121002
Contact Number081306 54400
Email IDinfo@udaanias.in
Websiteudaanias.in

Conclusion

Choosing the right best IAS coaching in Faridabad can make all the difference when it comes to UPSC preparation. With the help of experienced faculty, well-structured guidance, and high-quality study materials, the coaching institutes set you up for success. Apart from knowledge enhancement, the benefits include better time management, periodic mock tests, individualized attention, and an inspiring atmosphere. Enrolling in the right training institute will not only boost your self-esteem, but will also equip you with the necessary skills and strategies to pass the UPSC examination and start a successful career in the civil services. In this article, we have discussed all the Best Coaching in Faridabad with Fee Structure with Contact Details.

Similar Posts